Committees

General Chair Alexander Elizarov, Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russia

Program committee co-chairs

Boris Novikov, National Research University Higher School of Economics, Saint Petersubrg, Russia

E-mail borisnov@acm.org

Sergey Stupnikov, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia

E-mail sstupnikov@ipiran.ru

Phone +7(926) 5556539



Program Committee

Karl Aberer EPFL, Lausanne, Switzerland Plamen Angelov Lancaster University, UK Alexander Afanasyev Institute for Information Transmission Problems, RAS, Russia Arkady Avramenko Pushchino Observatory, Russia Ladjel Bellatreche LIAS/ISAE-ENSMA, Poitiers, France Pavel Braslavski Ural Federal University, Yekaterinburg, Russia Vasily Bunakov Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, UK Evgeny Burnaev Skoltech, Russia Jerome Darmont University of Lyon George Chernishev Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia Yuri Demchenko University of Amsterdam, Netherlands Boris Dobrov Research Computing Center of MSU, Russia Alexander Elizarov Kazan Federal University, Russia Alexander Fazliev Institute of Atmospheric Optics, SB RAS, Russia Sergey Gerasimov Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia Vladimir Golenkov Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus Vladimir Golovko Brest State Technical University, Belarus Olga Gorchinskaya FORS, Moscow, Russia Evgeny Gordov Institute of Monitoring of Climatic and Ecological Systems SB RAS, Russia Valeriya Gribova Institute of Automation and Control Processes FEBRAS, Far Eastern Federal University, Russia Maxim Gubin Google Inc., USA Natalia Guliakina Belarusian State University of Informatics and Radioelectronics, Belarus Ralf Hofestadt University of Bielefeld, Germany Mirjana Ivanovic University of Novi Sad George Karypis University of Minnesota, Minneapolis, USA Nadezhda Kiselyova IMET RAS, Russia Alexei Klimentov Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA Mikhail Kogalovsky Market Economy Institute, RAS, Russia Vladimir Korenkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Dubna, Russia Sergey Kuznetsov Institute for System Programming, RAS, Russia Sergei O. Kuznetsov National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia Dmitry Lande Institute for Information Recording, NASU, Russia Evgeny Lipachev Kazan Federal University Giuseppe Longo University of Naples Federico II, Italy Natalia Loukachevitch Moscow State University, Russia Oleg Malkov Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia Yannis Manolopoulos School of Informatics of the Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece Manuel Mazzara Innopolis University, Russia Alexey Mitsyuk National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia Xenia Naidenova S. M. Kirov Military Medical Academy, Russia Dmitry Namiot Lomonosov Moscow State University, Russia Igor Nekrestyanov Verizon Corporation, USA Gennady Ososkov Joint Institute for Nuclear Research, Russia Dmitry Paley Yaroslav State University, Russia Nikolay Podkolodny Institute of Cytology and Genetics SB RAS, Russia Natalia Ponomareva Scientific Center of Neurology of RAMS, Russia Alexey Pozanenko Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia Andreas Rauber Vienna TU, Austria Roman Samarev Bauman Moscow State Technical University, Russia Timos Sellis RMIT, Australia Vladimir Serebryakov Computing Centre of RAS, Russia Nikolay Skvortsov FRC CSC RAS, Russia Vladimir Smirnov Yaroslavl State University, Russia Manfred Sneps-Sneppe AbavaNet. Russia Valery Sokolov Yaroslavl State University, Russia Sergey Stupnikov FRC CSC RAS, Russia Alexander Sychev Voronezh State University, Russia Dmitry Tsarkov Google, USA Bernhard Thalheim University of Kiel, Germany Dmitry Tsarkov Manchester University, UK Alexey Ushakov University of California, Santa Barbara, USA Natalia Vassilieva Hewlett-Packard, Russia Pavel Velikhov Finstar Financial Group, Russia Alexey Vovchenko FRC CSC RAS, Moscow, Russia Peter Wittenburg MPI for Psycholinguistics, Germany Anna Yarygina Saint Petersburg State University Vladimir Zadorozhny University of Pittsburgh, USA Yury Zagorulko Institute of Informatics Systems, SB RAS, Russia Victor Zakharov FRC CSC RAS, Russia Sergey Znamensky Institute of Program Systems, RAS, Russia

PhD Workshop Chair

Mikhail Zymbler, South Ural State University, Russia



PhD Workshop Program Committee

Yuriy Gapanyuk, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Alexei Klimentov, Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Natalia Loukachevitch, Lomonosov MSU

Alexey Mitsyuk, National Research University Higher School of Economics

Tilmann Rabl, Technische Universität Berlin

Roman Samarev, Bauman Moscow State Technical University

Nikolay Skvortsov, FRC CSC RAS

Sergey Stupnikov, FRC CSC RAS

Pavel Velikhov, Finstar Financial Group



Organizing Committee Chair

Ayrat Khasyanov, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Organizing Committee Deputy Chair

Denis Zuev, Kazan Federal University, Russia



Organizing Committee

IUrii Dedenev, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Elena Tutubanilna, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Evgeny Lipachev, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Nikolay Skvortsov, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia

Vladimir Sukhomin, Moscow State University, Russia

Victor Zakharov, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia

Natalya Zaitseva, Kazan Federal University, Russia

Elena Zubareva, Moscow State University, Russia



Coordinating Committee Co-Chairs

Nikolay Kolchanov, academician RAS, Institute of Cytology and Genetics, SB RAS, Novosibirsk

Igor Sokolov, academician RAS, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia



Coordinating Committee Deputy Chair

Sergey Stupnikov, Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia



Coordinating Committee

Arkady Avramenko – Pushchino Radio Astronomy Observatory, RAS, Russia

Pavel Braslavsky – Ural Federal University, SKB Kontur, Russia

Vasily Bunakov – Science and Technology Facilities Council, Harwell, Oxfordshire, UK

Alexander Elizarov – Kazan (Volga Region) Federal University, Russia

Alexander Fazliev – Institute of Atmospheric Optics, RAS, Siberian Branch, Russia

Alexei Klimentov - Brookhaven National Laboratory, USA

Mikhail Kogalovsky – Market Economy Institute, RAS, Russia

Vladimir Korenkov – JINR, Dubna, Russia

Mikhail Kuzminski – Institute of Organic Chemistry, RAS, Russia

Sergey Kuznetsov – Institute for System Programming, RAS, Russia

Vladimir Litvine – Evogh Inc., California, USA

Archil Maysuradze – Moscow State University, Russia

Oleg Malkov – Institute of Astronomy, RAS, Russia

Alexander Marchuk – Institute of Informatics Systems, RAS, Siberian Branch, Russia

Igor Nekrestjanov – Verizon Corporation, USA

Boris Novikov – National Research University Higher School of Economics, Russia

Nikolay Podkolodny – ICaG, SB RAS, Novosibirsk, Russia

Aleksey Pozanenko – Space Research Institute, RAS, Russia

Vladimir Serebryakov – Computing Center of RAS, Russia

Yury Smetanin – Russian Foundation for Basic Research, Moscow

Vladimir Smirnov – Yaroslavl State University, Russia

Sergey Stupnikov – Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS

Konstantin Vorontsov – Moscow State University, Russia

Viacheslav Wolfengagen – National Research Nuclear University "MEPhI", Russia

Victor Zakharov – Federal Research Center "Computer Science and Control" of RAS, Russia



PC membership list is a subject of refinement. Final membership list will be provided soon.


DAMDID 2019
Made on
Tilda